Lebanon High School Mission Statement

To encourage self-sufficiency for all LHS students, to stimulate their search for excellence, and to provide meaningful experiences that will challenge them socially, morally, physically, and educationally. 

LHS HONOR ROLL 4TH QUARTER 2016-2017

Freshmen Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Makia Barnes, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Alex Cruez, Ethan Elliott, Ben Ennor, Grace Frey, Taylor Garcia, Matt Goss, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffrey Linder, Brandon Ogden, Madison Peters, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Chris Sampson, Sam Schudel, Cali Strobel, Tim Tincher

 

Sophomores High Honor Roll: Madelyn Haeuber, Luke Krumsieg, Courtney Newsome, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck, Madilyn Reisinger

Sophomores Regular Honor Roll:  Rhiannon Corey, Alyssa Freeman, Parker Grob, Martin Gross, Dylan Hatten, Alec Ketterer, Katelyn Kruse, Tristan Lehan, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Nathan Mollet, Elland Morris, Haley Poole, Josie Schubert, Zavier Shaw, Attia Thomas

 

Juniors High Honor Roll: Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Juniors Regular Honor Roll:  Brianna Acheson, Kionte’ Baker, Kendra Bass, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Terrance Gaines, David Krumsieg, Leah Lane, Brandon Lewis, Isaiah McDuffie, Maggie McMullen, Kaylee Gaines, Garrett, Rappolee, Logan Schieppe, Kory Schneider, Cassidy Victorino

 

Senior High Honor Roll:  Veronica Bryant, Libby Crowell

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Brittany Anderson, Casey Berberich, Alicia Bohn, Alex Elless, Stephen Fuller, Ben Gross, Carlos Guardado, Rachael Kruse, Jaxen McNeese, Kenlea Meeker, Weston Missey, Zach Noggle, Andrew Pecoraro, Allison Schulte, Ben Shaw, Austin Yates, Steven Zerwer

 

LHS HONOR ROLL 2ND SEMESTER 2016-2017

Freshmen Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Makia Barnes, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Alex Cruez, Ethan Elliott, Ben Ennor, Grace Frey, Taylor Garcia, Matt Goss, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffrey Linder, Brandon Ogden, Madison Peters, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Chris Sampson, Samuel Schudel, Cali Strobel, Tim Tincher

 

Sophomore High Honor Roll: Madelyn Haeuber, Courtney Newsome, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck, Madilyn Reisinger

Sophomore Regular Honor Roll:  Rhiannon Corey, Parker Grob, Martin Gross, Dylan Hatten, Donnaka Johnson, Alec Ketterer, Luke Krumsieg, Tristan Lehan, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Nathan Mollet, Elland Morris, Haley Poole, Josie Schubert, Attia Thomas 

 

Junior High Honor Roll:  Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Junior Regular Honor Roll: Brianna Acheson, Kionte Baker, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Terrance Gaines, David Krumsieg, Leah Lane, Brandon Lewis, Maggie McMullen, Kaylee Gaines, Garrett Rappolee, Logan Schieppe, Kory Schneider,

  

Senior High Honor Roll:  Casey Berberich, Veronica Bryant, Libby Crowell, Kenlea Meeker, Austin Yates

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Alex Elless, Stephen Fuller,  Ben Gross, Carlos Guardado, Rachael Kruse, Jaxen McNeese, Weston Missey, Zach Noggle, Andrew Pecoraro, Allison Schulte, Ben Shaw, Steven Zerwer

 

Congratulations to the boys track team as they performed very well at their sectional meet.  The 4x400 got 2nd place and is going to state - Noah Jones, Garrett Rappolee, Derrick Guthrie, and Elland Morris.  Garrett Rappolee got 2nd in the 200.    Parker Grob got 6th place in the triple jump.  Darion Meeks got 4th in the high hurdles. Kameron Glasper got 5th in the shotput and 5th in the discus. Jaxen McNeese got 4th in the 1600 and 2nd in the 3200. Elland Morris got 5th in the 800.   Let's go HOUNDS!  We are proud of you!

The registration dates have been set for the 2017-18 school year.   Registration will take place on Wednesday, June 28, 2017 from 12:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.and again on Thursday, June 29, 2017 from 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Registration will take place at Lebanon Grade School for ALL grade levels - K thru 12.  

Congratulations to Senior Casey Berberich for coming home with 3 medals from the IHSA 1A state track meet today. 5th in the long jump, 5th in the 300 m hurdles and 8th in the triple jump.

18527841 10211187229148538 6434144706396848541 n

High School Contact Information

200 West Schuetz St.
Lebanon, IL 62254
Ph: (618) 537-4423
Fax: (618) 537-9588

High School Events

Thu May 11 @ 4:30PM -
HS Baseball vs Okawville
Fri May 12 @ 3:30PM -
HS Girls Track Sectional meet @ TBA
Mon May 15 @12:00AM
HS Baseball Regionals @ TBA
Mon May 15 @ 8:00AM -
HS Softball Regionals vs M.E. Lutheran @ Home
Tue May 16 @12:00AM
SENIORS LAST DAY
Thu May 18 @ 9:00AM - 10:30AM
Life Skills Breakfast
Thu May 18 @ 9:00AM -
HS Girls Track @ State Meet @ EIU
Fri May 19 @ 3:30PM -
HS Boys Track Sectionals @ TBA
Thu May 25 @ 9:00AM -
HS Boys Track @ State Meet @ EIU (Bus ???)
Sat May 27 @ 2:00PM -
LHS Graduation in LHS Gym