Lebanon High School Mission Statement

To encourage self-sufficiency for all LHS students, to stimulate their search for excellence, and to provide meaningful experiences that will challenge them socially, morally, physically, and educationally. 

Freshman High Honor Roll:  Colin Berry, Alex Burger, Alexandra Espique, Grace Krumsieg, Essie Meeker, Cambria Newsome

Freshman Regular Honor Roll:  Jade Bissonnette, Josh Fairlie, Katie Fertig, Luke Hatten, Ian Hearty, Kyle Hohrein, Tyla Johnson, Jordan Jones, Tyler Joshu, Kaitlyn Joslin, Lorena Kraemer, Josh Lamm, Sierra Lewis, Alyssa Midgley, William Nordmann, Haley Perkins, Marquis Pritchett, Austin Prosise, Jacob Reeser, Andrew Schulte, Kylee Skinner, Rodi Stender, Jazmyne Stenner, Jada Thomas, Taylor Walker, Chase White

Sophomore High Honor Roll:  Grace Frey

Sophomore Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Alexandria Cruez, Ben Ennor, Taylor Garcia, Matt Goss, Abigial Hinman, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffery Linder, Nicholas Mumford, Brandon Ogden, Brandilyn Overbey, Madison Peters, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Chris Sampson, Sam Schudel, Tim Tincher, Corina Trapp

Junior High Honor Roll:  Parker Grob, Madelyn Haeuber, Luke Krumsieg, Courtney Newsome, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck, Josie Schubert

Junior Regular Honor Roll:  Wyatt Bohn, Lydia Donnigan, Alyssa Freeman, Dylan Hattne, Alec Ketterer, Katelyn Kruse, Tristan Lehan, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Nathan Mollet, Elland Morris, Haley Poole, Zavier Shaw, Attia Thomas, Sedra Wahid

Senior High Honor Roll:  Brianna Acheson, Brandon Lewis, Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Kionte' Baker, Kendra Bass, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Terrance Gaines, Trinity Garrett, Zach Hartman, David Krumsieg, Isaiah McDuffie, Maggie McMullen, Kaylee Olmstead-Gaines, Garrett Rappolee, Kory Schneider, Cassidy Victorino

 

 

 

 

High School Contact Information

200 West Schuetz St.
Lebanon, IL 62254
Ph: (618) 537-4423
Fax: (618) 537-9588

High School Events

Sat Jan 20 @ 9:30AM - 12:00AM
HS Girl's BBall at Carrolton Trny
Tue Jan 23 @ 3:45PM -
HS Girl's Bowling at Wesclin
Tue Jan 23 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball vs. Marissa
Wed Jan 24 @ 3:45PM -
HS Girl's Bowling at St Clair Bowl vs Althoff
Fri Jan 26 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's BBall at Valmeyer
Sat Jan 27 @ 4:00PM - 07:00PM
District 9 Band Pasta Dinner -
Sat Jan 27 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball vs Okawville
Tue Jan 30 @ 6:15PM -
HS Girl's BBall vs Valmeyer -SENIOR NIGHT
Tue Jan 30 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball at Red Bud
Sat Feb 10 @ 6:30AM - 05:15PM
Science Olympiad Regional Competition @ Lindenwood Belleville