Lebanon High School Mission Statement

To encourage self-sufficiency for all LHS students, to stimulate their search for excellence, and to provide meaningful experiences that will challenge them socially, morally, physically, and educationally. 

Freshman High Honor Roll:  Colin Berry, Alex Burger, Grace Krumsieg, Estelle Meeker, Cambria Newsome

Freshman Regular Honor Roll:  Jenna Anderson, Jade Bissonnette, Alexandra Espique, Joshua Fairlie, Katie Fertig, Luke Hatten, Kyle Hohrein, Jordan Jones, Tyler Joshu, Kaitlyn Joslin, Lorena Kraemer, Josh Lamm, Sierra Lewis, Alyssa Midgley, William Nordmann, Haley Perkins, Marquis Pritchett, Jacob Reeser, Andrew Schulte, Rodi Stender, Jazmyne Stenner, Jada Thomas, Taylor Walker, Chase White

Sophomore High Honor Roll:  Grace Frey

Sophomore Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Alexandria Cruez, Ben Ennor, Taylor Garcia, Matt Goss, Abigail Hinman, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffery Linder, Nicholas Mumford, Brandon Ogden, Brandilyn Overbey, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Chris Sampson, San Schudel, Tim Tincher, Corina Trapp

Junior High Honor Roll:  Parker Grob, Madelyn Haeuber, Luke Krumsieg, Courtney Newsome, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck, Madilyn Reisinger, Josie Schubert

Junior Regular Honor Roll:  Wyatt Bohn, Lydia Donnigan, Morgan Dontigney, Alyssa Freeman, Dylan Hatten, Jason Hurley, Alec Ketterer, Katelyn Kruse, Tristan Lehan, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Nathan Mollet, Elland Morris, William Payne, Haley Poole, Zavier Shaw, Sedra Wahid

Senior High Honor Roll:  Brianna Acheson, David Krumsieg, Brandon Lewis, Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Kionte'Baker, Kendra Bass, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Trinity Garrett, Zach Hartman, Megan Huelsmann, Teresa Jimenez Nickerson, Isaiah McDuffie, Maggie McMullen, Kaylee Olmstead-Gaines, Garrett Rappolee, Kory Schneider, Cassidy Victorino

 

Freshman High Honor Roll:  Colin Berry, Alex Burger, Alexandra Espique, Grace Krumsieg, Essie Meeker, Cambria Newsome

Freshman Regular Honor Roll:  Jade Bissonnette, Josh Fairlie, Katie Fertig, Luke Hatten, Ian Hearty, Kyle Hohrein, Tyla Johnson, Jordan Jones, Tyler Joshu, Kaitlyn Joslin, Lorena Kraemer, Josh Lamm, Sierra Lewis, Alyssa Midgley, William Nordmann, Haley Perkins, Marquis Pritchett, Austin Prosise, Jacob Reeser, Andrew Schulte, Kylee Skinner, Rodi Stender, Jazmyne Stenner, Jada Thomas, Taylor Walker, Chase White

Sophomore High Honor Roll:  Grace Frey

Sophomore Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Alexandria Cruez, Ben Ennor, Taylor Garcia, Matt Goss, Abigial Hinman, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffery Linder, Nicholas Mumford, Brandon Ogden, Brandilyn Overbey, Madison Peters, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Chris Sampson, Sam Schudel, Tim Tincher, Corina Trapp

Junior High Honor Roll:  Parker Grob, Madelyn Haeuber, Luke Krumsieg, Courtney Newsome, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck, Josie Schubert

Junior Regular Honor Roll:  Wyatt Bohn, Lydia Donnigan, Alyssa Freeman, Dylan Hattne, Alec Ketterer, Katelyn Kruse, Tristan Lehan, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Nathan Mollet, Elland Morris, Haley Poole, Zavier Shaw, Attia Thomas, Sedra Wahid

Senior High Honor Roll:  Brianna Acheson, Brandon Lewis, Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Kionte' Baker, Kendra Bass, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Terrance Gaines, Zach Hartman, David Krumsieg, Isaiah McDuffie, Maggie McMullen, Kaylee Olmstead-Gaines, Garrett Rappolee, Kory Schneider, Cassidy Victorino

 

 

 

 

January 8 -  B - Continental Breakfast

L - Soft Taco/Meatloaf, Peas, Mixed Fruit, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 9 - B -  French Toast Sticks/Continental Breakfast

L - Pizza/Corn Dog, Green Beans, Applesauce, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 10 -   B - Continental Breakfast

L - Chicken & Noodles/Fish Sandwich, Mixed Veggies, Peaches, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 11 -  B - Waffles/Continental Breakfast

L -  Hamburger/Chicken Patty, Yams, Raisins, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 12 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Salisbury Steak/Polish Sausage, Corn, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 15 - NO SCHOOL

January 16 -  B - Pancake on a Stick/Continental Breakfast

L - Mac & Cheese/ Sloppy Joes, Green Beans, Cake, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 17 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Broccoli & Rice/Meatball Sub, Carrots, Mixed Fruit, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 18 - B - Funnel Cake/Continental Breakfast

L - Hamburger/Chicken Patty, Baked Beans, Jell-O, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 19 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Veggie Soup/Grilled Cheese, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 22 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Chicken Fajita/Crispito, Refried Beans, Applesauce, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 23  B - Donut/Continental Breakfast

L - Chili/Hot Dog, Corn, Pineapple, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 24 - B  - Continental Breakfast

L - Scrambled Eggs/Biscuit and Gravy, Fruit Cup, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 25 - B - English Muffin with Sausage/Continental Breakfast

L - Hamburger/Chicken Patty, Carrots, CranRaisins, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 26 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Beef & Noodles/Sub Sandwich, Peas, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 29 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - BBQ Chicken/Pork Patty, Mixed Veggies, Mixed Fruit, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 30 - B - Breakfast Pizza/Continental Breakfast

L - Cheesey Hamburger Bake/Hot Turkey, Yams, Pineapplle, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

January 31 - B - Continental Breakfast

L - Baked Potato Bar with Toppings, Broccoli, Cookie, Fresh Fruit, Salad, Milk

 

Page 2 of 2

High School Contact Information

200 West Schuetz St.
Lebanon, IL 62254
Ph: (618) 537-4423
Fax: (618) 537-9588

High School Events

Sat Jan 20 @ 9:30AM - 12:00AM
HS Girl's BBall at Carrolton Trny
Tue Jan 23 @ 3:45PM -
HS Girl's Bowling at Wesclin
Tue Jan 23 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball vs. Marissa
Wed Jan 24 @ 3:45PM -
HS Girl's Bowling at St Clair Bowl vs Althoff
Fri Jan 26 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's BBall at Valmeyer
Sat Jan 27 @ 4:00PM - 07:00PM
District 9 Band Pasta Dinner -
Sat Jan 27 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball vs Okawville
Tue Jan 30 @ 6:15PM -
HS Girl's BBall vs Valmeyer -SENIOR NIGHT
Tue Jan 30 @ 6:15PM -
HS Boy's Bball at Red Bud
Sat Feb 10 @ 6:30AM - 05:15PM
Science Olympiad Regional Competition @ Lindenwood Belleville